Channel Partners Europe is part of the Informa Informa Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Registration is now open! Join us in London this June. >> Register Now

Agenda | Channel Partners Europe 2022

View, browse, and sort the Channel Partners Europe agenda by session type.

Jun 14 Tuesday | 9:00 am

Breakfast & Networking

Location: Level 1, Lobby

Session Type: Networking

Jun 14 Tuesday | 10:00 am

Welcome

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 14 Tuesday | 10:05 am

State of the Market

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 14 Tuesday | 10:15 am

Turning Points: How the MSP 501 Are Embracing New Business Models and Opportunities

Moderator: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Mitesh Patel  (fifosys), Ken Roulston  (CMI), Des Lekerman  (Kocho), Mark Williams  (Complete IT)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 14 Tuesday | 10:55 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 14 Tuesday | 11:01 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 14 Tuesday | 11:10 am

Channel Power Panel: Redefining Value: Vendor Perspectives

Panelists: Adam Wilson  (Vonage), Simon Aldous  (Google Cloud UKI)

Speakers: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech), Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 14 Tuesday | 11:40 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 14 Tuesday | 11:46 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 14 Tuesday | 11:55 am

Keynote

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 14 Tuesday | 12:30 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: Level 1

Session Type: Networking

Lunch & Networking

Location: Level 1, Expo Hall Floor

Session Type: Networking

Peer Networking: Birds-of-a-Feather Roundtables

Location: Level 1, Expo Hall Floor

Session Type: Networking

Jun 14 Tuesday | 1:30 pm

Customer Perspectives: Understanding Today's IT Buyers and Decision Makers

Speaker: Camille Mendler  (Omdia)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 14 Tuesday | 2:05 pm

The Secret to Unlocking the Potential & Performance of Your People--Without Spending A Penny

Speaker: Ian Luckett  (IT Experts)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 14 Tuesday | 2:40 pm

Staying Calm Amid Market Volatility

Speaker: Alexandre Mesguich  (CONTEXT)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 14 Tuesday | 4:00 pm

The MSP 501 EMEA Awards: Honoring the Industry's Most Important & Influential Channel Partners

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Networking

Jun 15 Wednesday | 9:00 am

Breakfast & Networking

Location: Level 1, Lobby

Session Type: Networking

Jun 15 Wednesday | 10:00 am

Welcome to the Future of the Channel

Speakers: Tracy Pound  (Maximity Limited), Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 15 Wednesday | 10:05 am

The Race to Recurring Revenue

Speaker: Fiona Challis  (Next-Gen Sales Training Ltd)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 15 Wednesday | 10:45 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 15 Wednesday | 10:51 am

Quick-Fire Show Case

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Quick-Fire Show Cases

Jun 15 Wednesday | 11:00 am

Channel M&A: Everything Today's Leaders Need to Know

Moderator: Mehul (Mickey) Patel  (August Private Equity)

Panelists: John Holland  (Corporate Finance Associates), Steve Dunmall  (Total IT)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 15 Wednesday | 11:40 am

Keynote

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 15 Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Key Channel Market Trends & Outlook

Speaker: Stuart Wilson  (IDC)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Keynote

Jun 15 Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: Level 1

Session Type: Networking

Lunch & Networking

Location: Level 1, Expo Hall Floor

Session Type: Networking

Peer Networking: Birds-of-a-Feather Roundtables

Location: Level 1, Expo Hall Floor

Session Type: Networking

Jun 15 Wednesday | 1:30 pm

You Are Not Your Customer

Speaker: Denyse Drummond-Dunn  (C3Centricity)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 15 Wednesday | 2:00 pm

Happy Hour

Location: Level 1, Expo Hall Floor

Session Type: Networking

Jun 15 Wednesday | 2:05 pm

Go Inside the Channel Partners Thunderdome: Security

Moderator: Simon Edwards  (SE Labs)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 15 Wednesday | 2:40 pm

Cybersecurity: How Partners Can Maintain Momentum with Info Sec Services

Panelists: Chad Skipper  (VMware), Martin Lee  (Cisco Talos), Luis Corrons  (Avast)

Speaker: Simon Edwards  (SE Labs)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session

Jun 15 Wednesday | 3:15 pm

The Future of Communications & Technology Distribution In EMEA

Moderator: Tracy Pound  (Maximity Limited)

Panelists: Alex Tatham  (Westcoast Limited), Russell Blackburn  (Westcon-Comstor), Louka Loucas  (AVANT)

Location: Level 1, Victoria Suite 1

Session Type: Conference Session